Skip to content ↓

Clubs

Monday

  • Boys Rugby • Y7 & Y8 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Fields
  • Girls Rugby • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Fields
  • Dodgeball • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - St Mary's
  • Mixed Table Tennis • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - St Nick's
  • Chess Club • Y7 - Y13 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room N011
  • Homework Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D103
  • Homework Club KS4 • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D104
  • GCSE Art Catch Up • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room W205
  • Crochet Club • Y7 - Y13 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room N009
  • Drama Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room M002
  • Drama Club KS4 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room M117
  • Science & Beyond • Y9 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room N202
  • Concert Orchestra • Y7 - Y13 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M201
  • Music Tech Club • Y7 - Y13 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M222

Tuesday

  • Mixed Badminton • Y9 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Dobson
  • Girls Basketball • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Dobson Outside Courts
  • Volleyball • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - St Nick's
  • Homework Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D103
  • Homework Club KS4 • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D104
  • Art Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room W205
  • GCSE Art Catch Up • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room W205
  • Choir • Y7 - Y13 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M222
  • Guitar Club • Y7 - Y13 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M201

Wednesday

  • Chamber Orchestra • Y7 - Y13 - 1:10 pm - 1:50 pm - Room M201
  • Y10 Band • Y0 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M222 (By Invitation)
  • Mixed Netball • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Dobson Outside Courts
  • Boys Rugby • Y9 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Fields
  • Homework Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D103
  • Homework Club KS4 • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D104
  • GCSE Art Catch Up • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room W205
  • Science Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room W101

Thursday

  • Y11 Band • Y11 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M202
  • Mixed Gymnastics • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - St Mary's Gym
  • Boys Basketball • Y7 & Y8 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Dobson Outside Courts
  • Boys Football • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Fields
  • Girls Football • Y7 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Fields
  • Homework Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D103
  • Homework Club KS4 • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D104
  • Samba Band • Y7 - Y13 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M101

Friday

  • Debate Club • Y7 - Y13 - 8 am - 8:30 am - Room M101 (Apply w/ Mrs Walker Samuels)
  • Chamber Choir • Y10 - Y13 - 1:10 pm- 1:50 pm - Room M201
  • EAL Lunch Club • Y7 - Y11 - 1:15 pm- 1:45 pm - Room M202 (Invitation only)
  • Boys Basketball • Y9 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Dobson Courts
  • Mixed Badminton • Y7 - Y8 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - St Mary's Gym
  • Homework Club KS3 • Y7 - Y9 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D103
  • Homework Club KS4 • Y10 - Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room D104
  • PP-SEN Maths Revision Club • Y11 - 3:10 pm-4:10 pm - Room N009
  • Chemistry Science & Beyond KS5 • Y12 - Y13 - 8am - 8:35am - Room N205